0 votes
59 views
in Travel & Tourism by Moderator (17.0k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
by Moderator (17.0k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Lake Baikal  in southern Russia is the world's deepest lake. It is an estimated 5,387 feet deep (1,642 meters).

0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)
Lake Baikal in Russia is world's deepest lake.
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)
It's Lake Baikal of Russia
0 votes
by Expert (1.1k points)
Lake Baikal in southern Russia is the world's deepest lake.