0 votes
78 views
by Moderator (17.0k points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (1.1k points)
Ngo  fullform is  non governmental organization.
0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)
Non govermental organizatiom
0 votes
by Expert (2.0k points)
The full form of NGO is Non Governmental Organization
0 votes
by
Non government organisation
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)
NGO stands for Non Governmental Organization . It also known as NPO Non Profit Organization.
0 votes
by Moderator (17.0k points)

NGO may be defined as an association having a definite cultural, educational, religious or social program registered with the Central Government. The full form of NGO is Non Governmental Organization.