0 votes
90 views
by Expert (1.2k points)  

4 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (7.2k points)  
 
Best answer
6no one falls
0 votes
by Expert (1.2k points)  
Water and glass have same acceleration of motion and towards the center of earth so there is no relative motion between them
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  

As there is no relative motion between them

0 votes
by Expert (8.5k points)  

The reason for this is that the water and the glass have the same acceleration due to gravity, equal to g, towards the centre of the earth. Hence there is no relative motion between them.