+2 votes
49 views
in Education by Expert (8k points)  

5 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)  
selected by
 
Best answer
Lord mountbatten was first governer
0 votes
by (110 points)  
Lord Mountbatten
0 votes
by Contributor (975 points)  
Mountbattern is that
0 votes
by Contributor (954 points)  
Lourd marnbattren
0 votes
by Moderator (15.7k points)  

The Regulating Act of 1773, Warren Hastings became the first governor general.