+2 votes
83 views
in Governance & Administration by Moderator (17.0k points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (1.1k points)
INDIAN POLICE SERVICE AND INDIAN ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE...
+1 vote
by Expert (2.0k points)
Indian Police Service (IPS)
Indian Administrative Service (IAS)
+1 vote
by Expert (7.8k points)
IPS stands for Indian Police Service &

IAS stands for Indian Administrative Service
0 votes
by
Indian administrative service
0 votes
by
Indian police service
0 votes
by Moderator (17.0k points)

IAS---The Indian Administrative Service is the top and most prestigious administrative civil service of Government of India.                                                                                                     IPS----Indian Police Service is one of the most prestigious and honored civil services in India.