+1 vote
9 views
by Contributor (975 points)  

4 Answers

0 votes
ago by Expert (7k points)  
 
Best answer
Must in 1984 be
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  
Titan was established in 1984
0 votes
by Expert (6.7k points)  

Titan Company Limited (Titan), a joint venture between the Tata Group and the Tamil Nadu Industrial Development Corporation (TIDCO), commenced its operations in 1984 under the name Titan Watches Limited.

0 votes
ago by Expert (7k points)  
1984 so be that of