+4 votes
79 views
in Social Development by Moderator (17.0k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
by (132 points)

1. Lack of employment opportunities

2. Failure to succeed in education system

3. Issues related to body image

4. Family problems

5. Substance abuse

6. Pressures of materialism

7. Lack of affordable housing

8. Negative stereotyping

9. Pressures of 24-hour social networking

10. Crime

+1 vote
by (120 points)
It sector is very complicated and challenging for young people
+1 vote
by Contributor (945 points)
As we all know the technology is developing day by day in future our children will never know what real happiness, enjoyment is.
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)
I dont think next geration will face any challages.