+1 vote
23 views
in Foreign Affairs by Contributor (150 points)  
Love is like a love ha ha what a funy answdr na if u know then please answer

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Contributor (436 points)  
Love is a complex set of emotions, behaviors, and beliefs associated with strong feelings of affection, protectiveness, warmth, and respect for another person. ... For example, a person might say he or she loves his or her dog, loves freedom, or loves God.
0 votes
by Expert (8.5k points)  
love is commitment
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  
Love is care