+4 votes
46 views
in Transport by Moderator (10.2k points)  

Taking Bus tickets. Its hard to reach upto coductor and pay for a bus ticket when its heavily crowded. It would be better if we have some facilities similar to season tickets in train or something much better. 

15 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (8.5k points)  
the driver should provide the ticket like other private buses.
+1 vote
by Contributor (236 points)  
Taking Bus tickets. Its hard to reach upto coductor and pay for a bus ticket when its heavily crowded. It would be better if we have some facilities similar to season tickets in train or something much better.
+1 vote
by Expert (2k points)  
Talking bus ticket. Its hard to reach  up to conductor and pay for a bus ticket when its heavily crowded. It would be better if we have some facilities similar to seasons tickets in train or something much better.
+1 vote
by Contributor (916 points)  
By making electronic buses
+1 vote
by Contributor (872 points)  
Driver should provide ticket
+1 vote
by Contributor (945 points)  
It's better if every passenger could get a pass for monthly time period.
+1 vote
by Contributor (975 points)  
take the ticket
+1 vote
by (108 points)  
By fixing an electronic device system at the entrance of the bus so that we can take our own ticket
+1 vote
by Expert (3.6k points)  
brought ticket before climb on bus
+1 vote
by Contributor (975 points)  
It is much hard
+1 vote
by Contributor (969 points)  
it is too tired
+1 vote
by Contributor (954 points)  
No he will come near us
+1 vote
by Contributor (975 points)  
hard it is then yes
+1 vote
by Expert (7.8k points)  
conductor will collect the ticket from you.
+1 vote
by Expert (2k points)  
Driver should provide tickets

3.1k questions

9.3k answers

285 comments

5.4k users

Welcome to India Asks, hear the voice of India and Ask India how they feel about imortant issues and topics, also a lot to learn from.
...