0 votes
86 views
in Communication by Moderator (17.0k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (8.0k points)

telephonein 1876 by grahm bell

+1 vote
by Contributor (945 points)
It was invented in the year 1876.
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)
Alexander Graham Bell invented Telephone in the year 1876
0 votes
by Moderator (17.0k points)

yes Alexander Graham Bell won the first  U.S. patent for the device in 1876.