+5 votes
22 views
in Health & Family Welfare by Moderator (10.2k points)  

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (2k points)  
According to the report of WHO,  Caesarean sections are.....  It britain one in five births is now a surgical procedure
0 votes
by Expert (8.5k points)  
not only c-section but now a days to put on ventilator is also become a money making
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  
Upto some extent

3.1k questions

9.3k answers

285 comments

5.3k users

Welcome to India Asks, hear the voice of India and Ask India how they feel about imortant issues and topics, also a lot to learn from.
...