+15 votes
231 views
in Youth & Sports by (120 points)  
by (100 points)  
Mahindra shigh dhoni

20 Answers

–1 vote
by (104 points)  
MS Dhoni

Because he is a cool captain
+1 vote
by (124 points)  
Kapil Dev.

In 1983, ranking of Indian cricket team was very low. Most of the cricketers were ranked average. Kapil certainly inspired and led the team professionally and skillfully to scale the height of world champion.
+1 vote
by Contributor (922 points)  
Virat kohli is the current best choice bcoz he is an aggressive and good athlete.
0 votes
by Expert (1.1k points)  
Ms.Dhoni is the best captain for Indian cricket team because he plays an important role he has experience of cricket, he puts various impactable strategies according to situation..
0 votes
by Expert (7.8k points)  
Definitely Sourav ganguly is the best captain of India .Although in his time India failled to get the worldcup, he gave Indian cricket a new dimention. And nobody dares to do in the field of Lords , what he did.
0 votes
by Contributor (945 points)  
I would say mahendra singh dhoni cause he has more patience then any other cricketer in the whole world.
0 votes
by Contributor (975 points)  
Captain cool ms dhoni
0 votes
by Expert (2k points)  

Kapil Dev.

In 1983, ranking of Indian cricket team was very low. Most of the cricketers were ranked average. Kapil certainly inspired and led the team professionally and skillfully to scale the height of world champion.

0 votes
by Contributor (975 points)  
Ms dhoni our captain
0 votes
by Contributor (975 points)  
Captain ms dhoni
0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)  
mra captain ms dhoni
0 votes
by Contributor (975 points)  
Shewag is that
0 votes
by Expert (3.6k points)  
rohit is0best thata
0 votes
by Contributor (954 points)  
Mahi Mahendra Singh dhoni
0 votes
by Contributor (968 points)  
captain cool :0dhoni
0 votes
by Contributor (968 points)  
Rohit my way is
0 votes
by Contributor (968 points)  
kapil dev was
0 votes
by Contributor (164 points)  
Virat kholi is the best
0 votes
by Expert (1.1k points)  
Mahendra Singh Dhoni because he having a great power which make him to keep cool in hard time of match
0 votes
by Moderator (15.7k points)  

 Kohli is the best Indian captain in the longest format. Both Kohli and Dhoni have captained India in 60 Tests. However, Kohli has won 36 matches as captain and India have suffered 14 losses and 10 draws under his current reign.